Monday, March 29, 2010

*gasp* 10 followers?!!

YAY!  :D
I noticed I just reached 10 followers the other day and I'm so honored I could burst, lol!
I know that I wanna do a giveaway because of it but I haven't decided yet what to give away. Since it's gonna be my first ever time doing something like this,  I'm definitely going to keep it simple and I'll figure out all the details by Wednesday :)

THANX U GUYS!!!


2 comments:

  1. Bella! I've just read your comment at Bookworming in the 21st century about my spotlight. I know, it took me too long a time to notice. But I'm glad I did! Thank you so much! Goodluck with the blog! Just keep it up! :) I'd love to share insights about YA.

    ReplyDelete
  2. lol, I'm slow to see comments sometimes too. I didn't realize how much work all this blogging stuff really was till I started, but I love it anyway :)

    ReplyDelete